Show Results

 

2015

Easter Saturday Show – 4th April 2015

Judge – Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

 
Best In Show – Firezan Iron Throne (Smooth) – A Bowe
Runner Up Best In Show – Beagelee King of Hearts (Wire) – L & C Duval

Baby in Show – Foxscott Next In Line (Smooth) – G & J Scott
Minor in show – Selwor Seabiscuit (Smooth ) – L & C Duval
Puppy in Show – Graebrook Bewitching (Smooth) – Graebrook Kennels
Junior in Show – Firezan Snow N Steel (Smooth) – B Duncan
Intermediate in Show – Graebrook Smoke On Water (Wire) – Graebrook Kennels
Aust Bred in Show – Firezan Iron Throne (Smooth) – A Bowe
Open in Show – Beagelee King of Hearts (Wire) – L & C Duval
Neuter in show – CH Springfox Magic Moment (Smooth) – R & O Black OAM


 

2014

October Show – 11 October 2014

Judge – Mr Miles Gunter (NSW)

 
Best In Show – Clayco Look At Me Now (AI) (Smooth) – Mills & Knight
Runner Up Best In Show – CH Foxscott Blue Knight NE (Smooth) – D. Adams

Baby Puppy In Show – Clayco Yellin Timber On High Mtn (Smooth) – S. M. & B. Mills
Minor In Show – Clayco Look At Me Now (AI) (Smooth) – Mills & Knight
Puppy In Show – Wyninebah Baccarat (Smooth) – N. & L. Rushforth
Junior In Show – Beagelee King of Hearts (Wire) – Duval
Intermediate In Show – Idylewins Indi Anna (Smooth) – R. & O. Black
Australian Bred In Show – Foxscott Walk The Line (Smooth) – G. & J. Scott
Open In Show – CH Foxscott Blue Knight NE (Smooth) – D. Adams
Neuter In Show – CH Springfox Magic Moment (Smooth) – R. & O. Black


Easter Saturday Show – 19 April 2014

Judge – Mr Robert Black (USA)

Best in Show – CH Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells – (Smooth) Mangan/Mills
Runner Up Best in Show – Wyninebah Special Effect – (Smooth) N & L Rushforth

Baby in Show – Wyninebah Baccarat – (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Puppy in Show – Selwor Sneak Peak – (Smooth) – J Rowles
Junior in Show – Wyninebah Special Effect – (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Intermediate in Show – CH Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells – (Smooth) – Mangan/Mills
Australian Bred in Show – CH Triplefun Too Hot To Handle – (Smooth) – Mangin
Open in Show – CH Graebrook The Colour Of Money – (Wire) – Graebrook Kennels


 

2013

October Show – 12-Oct-2013

Judge – Mrs Lyn Brown (NSW)

Photos of Class Winners

Best in Show – CH Wyninebah Lex Luthor (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Runner Up Best in Show – Warigalire Dirty Harry (Wire) – F & L Pieterse

Baby in Show – Clayco Walk On By (Smooth) – McMahon / Mills / Knight
Opposite Baby in Show – Bellegum Euphoira (Wire) – Brown
Minor in Show – Idylewin Indi Anna (Smooth) – R & O Black
Puppy in Show – Wyninebah Zero Dark Thirty (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Junior in Show – CH Clayco High Mtn Rattlin Bones (Smooth) – Mills / Knight / Dennis
Intermediate in Show – CH Ecrip Keepers Image (AI) (Smooth) – R & K Price
Aust Bred in show – CH Wyninebah Lex Luthor – N & L Rushforth
Open in Show – Warigalire Dirty Harry (Wire) – F & L Pieterse
Neuter in Show – CH Springfox Magic Moment (Smooth) – R & O Black


Easter Saturday Show  30-Mar-2013

Judge – Mrs Jenny Hamilton (NZ)

Photos of Class Winners

Best in Show – CH Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Smooth) – K & J Campbell
Runner Up Best in Show – CH Foxscott Walk The Line (Smooth) – G & J Scott

Baby in Show – Clayco High Mtn Hells Bells (Smooth) – Mangan & Mills
Minor in Show – Clayco High Mtn Wild Flower (Smooth) – Mills & Knight
Puppy in Show – Clayco High Mtn Rattlin Bones (Smooth) – Mills, Dennis & Knight
Junior in Show – Foxscott Candy Kisses (Smooth) – G & J Scott
Intermediate in Show – CH Selwor Super Stoked (Smooth) – J Rowles
Australian Bred in Show – CH Foxscott Walk The Line (Smooth) – G & J Scott
Open in Show – CH Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Smooth) – K & J Campbell


2012

October Show – 13-Oct-2012

Judge – Mr G Cruse (NSW)

Photos of Class Winners

Best in Show – CH Selwor Super Stoked (Smooth) – J Rowles
Runner Up Best in Show – CH Clayco Arioso (Smooth) – S, M & B Mills

Baby in Show – Beagelee Perfect Match (Wire) – C & L Duval
Opposite Baby in Show – Firezan Creedence Clearwater (Smooth) – A Bowe
Minor in Show – Foxscott Candy Kisses (Smooth) – G & J Scott
Puppy in Show – Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Smooth) – O Mangin
Junior in Show – CH Selwor Super Stoked (Smooth) – J Rowles
Intermediate in Show – Blackfox Omg Contessa (Smooth) – P Maxfield
Aust Bred in show – CH Blackfox Nadal (Smooth) – Piket & Mangin
Opposite Aust Bred in Show – Beagelee The King Of Queens (Wire) – C & L Duval
Open in Show – CH Clayco Arioso (Smooth) – S, M & B Mills
Opposite Open in Show – POL JR BLR INT WLD RUS HUN CH Agria Tom Cruise (imp Hun) (Wire) – Graebrook Kennels


Easter Saturday Show  07-Apr-2012

Judge – Mrs L Walmsley (WA)

Best in Show – POL CH POLJR CH BLR CH INT CH WLD CH RUS CH Agria Tom Cruise (imp HUN) (Wire) – Graebrook Kennels
Runner Up Best in Show – CH Skeldale Shadow Way (AI) (Smooth) – Graebrook Kennels

Baby in Show – Wyninebah Tilly Devine (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Minor in Show – Clayco Road to High Mtn (Smooth) – SP & K Mills
Puppy in Show – Beagelee The King of Queens (Wire) – L & C Duvall
Junior in Show – Graebrook Moonsprite (Smooth) – Graebrook Kennels
Intermediate in Show – CH Woodshack Tic Tac Toe (Smooth) – Howard & Rushforth
Australian Bred in Show – Beagelee Queen Bee (Wire) – L & C Duvall
Open in Show – CH POLJR CH BLR CH INT CH WLD CH RUS CH Agria Tom Cruise (imp HUN) (Wire) – Graebrook Kennels


2011

October Show  08-Oct-2011

Judge – Mr K Lee (VIC)

Best in Show – Woodshack Stare N Back (Smooth) – K Howard
Runner Up Best in Show – Beagelee First Lady (Wire) – L & C Duvall

Baby in Show – Selwor Super Stoked (Smooth) – J Rowles
Minor in Show – Beagelee First Lady (Wire) – L & C Duvall
Puppy in Show – Clayco Paint Scene (Smooth) – K Hooper
Junior in Show – Woodshack Tic Tac Toe – Howard & Rushforth
Intermediate in Show – Wyninebah En Vogue (Smooth) – K Howard
Australian Bred in Show – Woodshack Stare N Back – K Howard
Open in Show – CH Selwor Special Delivery (Smooth) – J Rowles


Easter Saturday Show – 23-Apr-2011

Judge – Mrs S McMahon (NSW)

Best in Show – SE UCK/DK/AUS CH Foxtan’s Angel (imp Swd) (Wire) – L & C Duvall
Runner Up Best in Show – Clayco StandNDeliver (Smooth) – SP, KF & B Mills

Baby in Show – Beagelee Storm Chaser (Wire) – L & C Duvall
Minor Puppy in Show – Ecirp Fame (Smooth) – R & K Price
Puppy in Show – Woodshack Tic Tac Toe (Smooth) – Howard & Rushforth
Junior in Show – Wyninebah Spin Dr (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Intermediate in Show – Clayco StandNDeliver (Smooth) – SP, KF & B Mills
Australian Bred in Show – CH Clayco Arioso (Smooth) – SP, KF & B Mills
Open in Show – SE UCK/DK/AUS CH Foxtan’s Angel (imp Swd) (Wire) – L & C Duvall


2010

Centenary Show October 09-Oct-2010

Judge – Mr W Potter II (USA)

Best in Show – Grand CH Wyninebah Checkmate (Smooth) – D & A Bowe
Runner Up Best in Show – CH Clayco Arioso (Smooth) – SP, KF & B Mills

Baby in Show – Springfox Solar Flare (Smooth) – R & O Black
Minor in Show – Wyninebah Whistling Dixie (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Puppy in Show – Woodshack revere (Smooth) – K Howard
Junior in Show – CH Firezan Powderfinger (Smooth) – D & A Bowe
Intermediate in Show – Springfox Super Charged (Smooth) – R & O Black
Australian Bred in Show – CH Clayco Arioso (Smooth) – SP, KF & B Mills
Open in Show – Grand CH Wyninebah Checkmate (Smooth) – D & A Bowe


Centenary Show Easter Saturday 03-Apr-2010

Judge – Ms L Stalhadske (Sweden)

Best in Show – Grand CH wyninebah Checkmate (Smooth) – D & A Bowe
Runner Up Best in Show – CH Selwor Special Delivery (Smooth) – J Rowles

Minor in Show – Wyninebah Candy Man (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Puppy in Show – Firezan Wolfmother (Smooth) – D & A Bowe
Junior in Show – Springfox Super Charged (Smooth) – R & O Black
Intermediate in Show – CH Foxtan’s Hot Rose (imp Swd) (Wire) – Graebrook Kennels
Australian Bred in Show – Priorswood The President (Smooth) – Adams/Nilsen
Open in Show – Grand CH wyninebah Checkmate (Smooth) – D & A Bowe


2009

Easter Saturday Show – 11-Apr-2009

Judge – Mrs C Larkin (R South Africa)

Best in Show – CH Chaduna Post Mark (Wire) – K & M Lucas
Runner Up Best in Show – Grand CH Wyninebah Checkmate (Smooth) – D & A Bowe

Baby in Show – Woodshack Stare N Back (Smooth) – K Howard
Puppy in Show – Wyninebah Burlesque (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Junior in Show – CH Fermoy Celeste (Smooth) – D Roche
Intermediate in Show – CH Chaduna Post Mark (Wire) – K & M Lucas
Australian Bred in Show – Warigalire High Fashion (Wire) – D Geoghegan
Open in Show – Grand CH Wyninebah Checkmate (Smooth) – D & A Bowe


2008

October Show — 11-Oct-2008

Judge – Ms R Price (VIC)

Best in Show – Grand CH Wyninebah Checkmate (Smooth) – D & A Bowe
Runner Up Best in Show – Grand CH Wyninebah Fox Classic (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth

Baby in Show – Bellegum Prime Suspect (Wire) – W Brown
Minor in Show – Clayco Standndeliver (Smooth) – SP, K & Miss B Mills
Puppy in Show – Sheilmont Belle Starr (Smooth) – R & S McMahon
Junior in Show – Woodshack Back In Style (Smooth) – K Howard
Intermediate in Show – CH Wyninebah Infinity (Smooth) – D & A Bowe
Australian Bred in Show – CH Wyninebah Intensity (Smooth) – N & L Rushforth
Open in Show – Grand CH Wyninebah Checkmate (Smooth) – D & A Bowe


Can you help with missing results? Email the webmaster.

Comments are closed.